---
product_id: 566908992
title: "HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working"
brand: "hisea"
price: "125935CFA"
currency: XOF
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 8
url: https://www.desertcart.sn/products/566908992-hisea-rubber-work-boots-for-men-waterproof-insulated-neoprene-hunting
store_origin: SN
region: Senegal
---

# 100% Waterproof Neoprene & Rubber 5mm Insulated Heat-Retaining Layer Memory Foam Insole for Arch Support HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working

**Brand:** hisea
**Price:** 125935CFA
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🌿 Step Into Adventure: Boots That Work As Hard As You Do

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working by hisea
- **How much does it cost?** 125935CFA with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.sn](https://www.desertcart.sn/products/566908992-hisea-rubber-work-boots-for-men-waterproof-insulated-neoprene-hunting)

## Best For

- hisea enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted hisea brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Adaptive Calf Fit:** Adjustable back gussets with cinch buckles ensure a blister-free, custom fit for every calf size—comfort meets performance.
- • **Ergonomic Comfort Fit:** Memory foam insoles and breathable mesh lining keep your feet fresh and supported during long outdoor shifts.
- • **All-Weather Waterproofing:** Stay dry and unstoppable with fully sealed neoprene and rubber construction designed for the wettest conditions.
- • **Rugged Stability & Safety:** Durable EVA midsoles and slip-resistant molded outsoles provide shock absorption and traction on any terrain.
- • **Thermal Insulation Mastery:** 5mm neoprene insulation locks in warmth from 14°F to 86°F, so your feet stay cozy no matter the season.

## Overview

HISEA Rubber Rain Boots combine waterproof neoprene and rubber with 5mm insulation and memory foam insoles to deliver all-day comfort and warmth. Designed for hunting, farming, fishing, and outdoor work, these boots feature adjustable calf fit, slip-resistant EVA soles, and breathable mesh lining, making them the ultimate durable, versatile footwear for demanding environments.

## Description

Material: Neoprene, Rubber, PVC
Shaft: Short Ankle, Mid Calf, Knee High
Style: Rain, Fashion, Chelsea, Wellies
Material: Neoprene, PVC
Feature: Waterproof, Insulated, Anti-Slip, User-Friendly
Application: Outdoor, Gardening, Hunting, Fishing
Gender: Unisex, Boy, Girl
Age: Toddler, Little Kid, Big Kid
Color: Black, Green, Como, Pattern
We are a global brand. Our mission and purpose that guides us in everything we do is to resolve the problem of people's necessities for work and life, defense against outdoor elements, inspire the dream of a better life for you.
Our products are versatile and functional, easy to take care of. All kinds of products are ranged from men, women to children.
We love our customers; we provide 24h free contact service and a lifetime quality response of our products.
Rubber Hunting Boots
Upgraded Rain Boots
Outdoor Work Boots
Material
Neoprene + Rubber + EVA
Material
Neoprene + Rubber + Steel Shank
Material
PVC + Steel Shank
Feature
The back gussets with cinch buckles ensure a secure custom fit.
Feature
Steel shank in the midsole creats excellent arch support and enhanced safety.
Feature
Seamless construction, up to 30% lighter, more durable and comfortable.
Application
Perfect for working, hunting, farming, fishing, gardening, yarding, camping.
Application
Suitable for different terrain workplaces and outdoor activities.
Application
Versatility for construction, agriculture, chore, food processing, fishing.

## Features

- Waterproof and Insulated: Crafted with 5mm neoprene upper and rubber, heat-resistant insulation prevents radiated body heat from escaping, keeps your feet dry and warm in mud or snow. Comfort rated from 14°F/-10°C to 86°F/30°C, these boots are engineered for all-season outdoor protection.
- Anti-Fatigue and Arch Support: Lightweight EVA Midsoles absorb shock and reduce leg fatigue during long outdoor shifts. Breathable Mesh Lining wicks moisture and sweat, ensuring all-day comfort. Removable Memory Foam Insoles provide superior arch support and softens every step as you walk.
- Adjustable Calf Fit: The back gussets with cinch buckles ensure a secure custom fit for different calf size and thick hunting trousers or work jeans. Stretch-fit topline bindings snug calves to keep warmth in and cold out, prevents hay, dirt, or debris from entering the boot while working in barn stalls or tall brush.
- Rugged All-Terrain Grip: Durable molded outsoles with an aggressive self-cleaning tread pattern provide exceptional stability and traction on uneven terrain, slippery rocks, and wet surfaces. Reinforced rubber shell offers additional protection on the toe and heel, withstands abrasion in high-wear jobsites.
- Versatile Daily Utility: Integrated heel kick plate allows you to easily step out of muddy footwear for hands-free removal. Whether you are hunting, farming, gardening, fishing, or demanding industrial labor, HISEA Men's Work Boots will fill your needs and keep your feet sturdy in any chaotic environment.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| Asin | B09CT5Y33B |
| Best Sellers Rank | #45 in Men's Hunting Shoes |
| Date First Available | August 17, 2021 |
| Department | mens |
| Item Model Number | 7376453e-3167-4994-8750-d989cb383823 |

## Images

![HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71mBmwYt+wL.jpg)
![HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81ctRmHZ3OL.jpg)
![HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71UivE2KcYL.jpg)
![HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/7112S3LZq0L.jpg)
![HISEA Rubber Work Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots with Adjustable Calf, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Shoes for Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71A9YlZm0wL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: Where is it made?**
A: China

**Q: Do you think they would offer any protection from a snake bite?**
A: Not sure never had to worry about that!
Living at 62 degree latitude!
I think so though!

**Q: Are these Composite toe?**
A: The toe of the boot is composed of the same material as the boot.  There is no reinforcement.  Very gsolid, but not a safety boot.

**Q: are the soles non marking?**
A: Yes

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Updated Review- warranty claim - Even better than my other Hisea boots!
*by  on Reviewed in the United States April 14, 2022*

Review update, December 2025: after wearing these boots, extensively on our hobby farm on a daily basis starting in the fall, through the winter and into the spring, these boots have performed flawlessly. Until two weeks ago. I can’t even think how many steps I’ve logged in these boots, how many cold mornings, how many muddy days how many chores and these boots have been great. They are actually all day comfortable.Two weeks ago, I noticed that the heel on one of the boots had separated. Remembering that the boots have a LIFETIME WARRANTY I hopped on their website to figure out how to make a warranty claim.With my Amazon order number in hand and a couple photographs, I uploaded the form they very promptly replied by email and in about a week I had my brand new boots.No product is perfect and I’ve given these boots a work out, but I’m even more of a fan when I see how this company stands behind their products and makes it easy for their customers————Original review:This is my second pair of HISEA boots. My first pair were the shorter slip on kind and I have worn them nearly every day since I bought them. We have a small hobby farm with goats and chickens and lots of work to do. Having the right boots for the right job is important. I love my shorter slip on boots for a quick trip out in the morning or evening to care for the animals and do routine chores. But when it comes to cleaning out the stalls or messier work, these taller boots provide the added height to keep the inside of the shoe tidy. I love the way these tall boots fit. I’m a size 9 and they’re very true to size and fit a little more snuggly than the short boots. Not too tight just more comfortable for all day wearing. They have a really cool feature on the heel that allows you to pull the boot off with your other foot. It’s like a little shoe handle. The support of the arch is noticeable but not too much. This is my third product from this company as I also have some overalls. I’m so impressed with their quality, design, and workmanship especially because all of their products seem to be about 30% less in price than their counterparts. If you buy these boots I think you’ll be happy with them. I am.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great value...
*by  on Reviewed in the United States May 18, 2023*

I've been using this product for a little over two months. I primarily use these for fishing and getting around lake shores and crossing small streams and creeks. I was able to use them while it was still cold and they kept my feet warm. Now that we're hitting warm weather, they're still very useful, but can get very hot using them. Still, the quality is good at this price point. I did buy these to replace another "value" boot that didn't hold up well with a lot of walking. These seem to be holding up much better due to their quality build. Note, there is no toe protection, just glorified rain boots that are much durable for outdoor use. As for sizing, I normally go a 1/2 size larger, but this does make things roomy. It's the lesser of two evils as it's snug to put them on, but more than enough space for your feet. I do this as I use an extra set of socks or insulated socks in the colder months.Overall, I would recommend this product due to the quality build and value.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Boots boot very well, for boots.
*by  on Reviewed in the United States September 7, 2025*

Been using these on a commercial crab boat for the past season. They do their job well.Adjustable strap let's me get comfortable and get a bit of airflow.Crabs are tearing up the gray bits around the sides of the toe area, but nothing major so far. I'd buy these again.

## Frequently Bought Together

- HISEA Rubber Rain Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Neoprene Hunting Boots, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Mud Boots for Hunting Gardening Farming Fishing Yard Working, Adjustable Calf
- HISEA Upgraded Rain Boots for Men, Waterproof Insulated Rubber Neoprene Boots with Steel Shank, Durable Anti-Slip Outdoor Work Boots for Hunting Gardening Farming Fishing Mud Working, Adjustable Calf

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.sn/products/566908992-hisea-rubber-work-boots-for-men-waterproof-insulated-neoprene-hunting](https://www.desertcart.sn/products/566908992-hisea-rubber-work-boots-for-men-waterproof-insulated-neoprene-hunting)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Senegal*
*Store origin: SN*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*